Sorry, you might be outside of state service area. Close

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: August 1, 2020

This is the LotteryZone Privacy Policy. Click this link to view the Cookie Policy and to change your data sharing and cookie consents.

Introduction

GraphicBomb, the owner and operator of LotteryZone, respects each individual's right to personal privacy. We will collect and use information through our Web site and mobile application (“app”) in the ways disclosed in this statement. This statement applies solely to information collected at LotteryZone.com and through our app. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our data collection activities offline and does not govern the data practices of third parties that may interact with our program.

This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with our Mobile Terms of Service. By accessing our website or app, you are consenting to the information collection and use practices described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with our practices described here, do not use our program.

Your use of the Website and/or the App and any information you provide through our program remains subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service, as each may be updated from time to time. The date of the last revision of our Privacy Policy will be reflected at the top of the Privacy Policy.

Part I. Information Collection

LotteryZone.com collects information through our Web site and app at several points. We may collect the following information about primary visitors: email address, mobile phone number, first name, date of birth, browsing history and preferences, and aggregate data to aid in improving services. These data include: any information provided explicitly by our visitors (e.g. email address, mobile phone number, first name, date of birth), and other data such as IP address, user entered text (including searches) and cookies for tracking user behavior on the site. You may give us information about yourself by filling in forms on the Website or the app,, registering for an account, or by contacting us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes, but is not limited to, information you provide when you register with our program, or when you participate in promotions, contests or surveys and/or when correspond with us for other reasons, such as when you report a problem.

We may use the information for the following business purposes: (1) provide text message and email programs and related customer service; (2) deliver information about Our products, services and promotions, (3) improve the site, text message, and email programs and services, (4) prevent fraud and comply with law, including to comply with legal process such as subpoenas and governmental orders and requirements; (5) as requested by you; and (6) protect the security of Our systems. We may combine the personal information We obtain through your participation with offline or other online personal information We retain about you.

LotteryZone.com is intended for adults aged 18 and over. LotteryZone.com does not actively market to children, and we never knowingly ask a child under 13 to divulge personal information.

We collect the following general data that is not personally identifiable information: visits, pageviews, geolocation. We collect demographic data in order to provide customized services to site visitors.

We may collect this information through: registration forms, clickstream tracking, and log files. We use conversion tracking from 3rd party companies to optimize marketing campaign spend.We employ cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect or receive information from LotteryZone.com and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and to target ads. A cookie is a small text file that our Web server, and our partner's web servers, place on a user's computer hard drive. Cookies enable LotteryZone.com to track usage patterns and deliver customized content to users, to re-target users with ads and relevant content, to more effectively acquire new users, and to count impressions, clicks, and conversions for our advertisers. Our cookies do have an expiration date and do not contain personally identifiable information. Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits. Users may opt-out of a third party vendor's cookie tracking by going to the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page and the Digital Advertising Alliance opt out page.

Part II. Information Usage.

Email addresses and mobile phone numbers collected by LotteryZone.com will be used for sending information and promotions. Users who provide information will receive regular recurring notifications. Users that wish to no longer receive these notifications can cancel at any time by either clicking the unsubscribe link or by replying STOP.

We may share data with the following third parties to assist in delivering services to you: Google.com, Google Adwords, Google Analytics, Google Analytics In-Market Segments, Google DFP, Yahoo.com, Bing.com, Microsoft Advertising, Verizon Media, Baidu, Facebook, Instagram, Snapchat, TikTok, Mailchimp.com, SendX.io, Pingdom, Maxmind.com, SmartLook, Tatango, CookieBot and HasOffers.com. These third parties will use the information as follows: to track user behavior to optimize the site experience, to personalize the site and email/text/messaging user experience, to provide relevant advertising to current, past and potential LotteryZone.com users by matching user email addresses and other identifiers for retargeting and audience extension, including cross-device retargeting, to track user behavior for reporting and billing purposes for our advertisers, and to send regular email and mobile app notifications. Users may opt out to have their information shared with these third parties by visiting the web sites of the respective parties. If you want to opt-out of SmartLook tracking follow this link.

Through Google Analytics Advertising Features, we enable Google Analytics to collect data about our traffic via Google advertising cookies and identifiers for the following features: Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. You may opt-out of Google Analytics using this link.

We reserve the right at all times to disclose any information as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation or governmental request or order, to avoid liability, or to protect Our rights or property. We may share your personal information in the event of a sale of some or all of our business, in a restructuring or similar transaction, or in connection with a financing. We may also share your information with your consent. In addition, we may collect non-personal information or de-personalize your information for our research and analytics purposes. This non-personal information may be shared with third parties.

We send email, text message, and mobile and internet messages on behalf of sponsors. Should LotteryZone.com be acquired, our customer lists will become the property of the acquiring company and be held to the policies of that company, which may differ from this policy.

We offer links to other third party Web sites. Please note: When you click on links to other Web sites, we encourage you to read their privacy policies. Their standards may differ from ours.

Text messaging, sms, and email opt-in data is kept confidentially and shared only to deliver the services to you.

If our policy on information collection or uses changes, we will update the policy posted here.

Part III. Access to Information

LotteryZone.com maintains the accuracy of our information by user verification. Users may access their own personal information (e.g. email address, first name) and may delete this information from our database by emailing [email protected] with a request to delete.

You must promptly update your personal information if it changes or becomes inaccurate. We may retain some information from closed registrations so that we can comply with law, prevent fraud, assist with investigations, resolve disputes, analyze, or troubleshoot programs, enforce our Terms of Service, or take other actions permitted by law. Likewise, if your registration is terminated or suspended, we may maintain information to prevent re-registration, or for reasons discussed in this paragraph.

Part IV. Problem Resolution

If problems arise, users may contact LotteryZone.com by sending a letter to our parent company GraphicBomb at:

GraphicBomb
113 Cherry St #31833
Seattle, WA 98104-2205
[email protected]

We are committed to resolving disputes within a reasonable timeframe.

Part V. Data Storage and Security

LotteryZone.com protects user information with the following security measures: secure servers, firewalls, SSL encryption and other technology and procedures used to protect consumer privacy. However, no communication over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Although we take care to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you provide to us, so you do so at your own risk.

The security of your information and account with us is also dependent on you. Please keep any user information, including access to your mobile phone secure. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your user information. If you believe your user information or phone have been compromised, you must notify us immediately at [email protected].

Part VI. GDPR and CCPA

Users in the European Union (GDPR) and California (CCPA) have the right to opt-out of information sharing. We use Cookiebot to provide this capability. To change your Cookiebot settings for LotteryZone, please follow this link.

Personal data requests including delete requests can be sent to: [email protected]

California Privacy Rights

(a) Sharing with Third Parties for Direct Marketing: Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83, residents of the State of California have the right to request from companies conducting business in California certain information regarding our disclosure within the immediately preceding calendar year of that California resident’s personal information to third parties (and in some cases affiliates) for their direct marketing purposes. Alternatively, the law provides that a company may comply, by disclosing in its privacy policy that it provides consumers choice (opt-out or opt-in) regarding sharing personal information with third parties and affiliates for those third parties’ and affiliates’ direct marketing purposes, and information on how to exercise that choice.

If you are a California resident and you have questions about our practices with respect to sharing information with third parties and affiliates for their direct marketing purposes and your ability to exercise choice, please send your request to the following email address: [email protected] You must put the statement “Your California Privacy Rights” in the subject field of your e-mail.

(b) How We Respond to Do Not Track Signals for California Residents: California Business & Professions Code Section 22575(b) (as amended effective January 1, 2014) provides that California residents are entitled to know how We respond to "Do Not Track" browser settings. We do not currently take actions to respond to Do Not Track signals because a uniform technological standard has not yet been developed. We continue to review new technologies and may adopt a standard once one is created.

Part VII. Miscellaneous

To the extent any provision of this Privacy Policy is found by a competent tribunal to be invalid or unenforceable, such provision shall be severed to the extent necessary for the remainder to be valid and enforceable.